What will you find on this page?

EFL Trophy fixtures on TV are shown on Sky Sports, BT Sport and Amazon Prime Video and other channels. Come take a look...

EFL Trophy - Quarter-finals
Tuesday
20:00
Hartlepool United
Charlton Athletic
EFL Trophy - Quarter-finals
Tuesday
20:00
Wigan Athletic
Arsenal U21
EFL Trophy - Quarter-finals
Tuesday
20:00
Rotherham United
Cambridge United
EFL Trophy - Quarter-finals
Tuesday
20:45
Sutton United
Harrogate Town
EFL Trophy - 3rd Round
Tu 04/01
2 - 4
Crewe Alexandra
Rotherham United
EFL Trophy - 3rd Round
Tu 04/01
1 - 0
Hartlepool United
Bolton Wanderers
EFL Trophy - 3rd Round
Tu 04/01
0 - 6
Oldham Athletic
Wigan Athletic
EFL Trophy - 3rd Round
Tu 04/01
1 - 0
Charlton Athletic
Milton Keynes Dons
EFL Trophy - 3rd Round
Tu 04/01
1 - 0
Harrogate Town
Carlisle United
EFL Trophy - 3rd Round
Tu 04/01
2 - 1
Sutton United
Colchester United
EFL Trophy - 3rd Round
Tu 11/01
4 - 1
Arsenal U21
Chelsea U21
EFL Trophy - 3rd Round
Tu 11/01
2 - 1
Cambridge United
Portsmouth
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
1 - 0
Bolton Wanderers
Fleetwood Town
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
2 - 1
Charlton Athletic
Aston Villa U21
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
2 - 0
Cambridge United
Walsall
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
5 - 4
Carlisle United
Lincoln City
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
6 - 4
Rotherham United
Port Vale
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
2 - 5
Forest Green Rovers
Chelsea U21
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
4 - 5
Leyton Orient
Milton Keynes Dons
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
1 - 2
Swindon Town
Colchester United
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
5 - 6
Accrington Stanley
Wigan Athletic
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 30/11
4 - 3
Sutton United
Stevenage
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
We 01/12
0 - 3
Sheffield Wednesday
Hartlepool United
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
We 01/12
0 - 1
Sunderland
Oldham Athletic
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
We 01/12
2 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
Doncaster Rovers
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
We 01/12
5 - 6
Ipswich Town
Arsenal U21
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Tu 21/12
1 - 2
Tranmere Rovers
Harrogate Town
EFL Trophy - 2nd Round
Fr 07/01
2 - 3
Exeter City
Portsmouth
EFL Trophy - Northern Group A
Tu 31/08
3 - 3
Carlisle United
Hartlepool United
EFL Trophy - Northern Group A
Tu 14/09
0 - 1
Morecambe
Everton U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group A
Tu 28/09
2 - 0
Carlisle United
Everton U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group A
Tu 05/10
6 - 4
Hartlepool United
Morecambe
EFL Trophy - Northern Group A
Tu 02/11
1 - 0
Hartlepool United
Everton U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group A
Tu 09/11
0 - 2
Morecambe
Carlisle United
01.
(01.)
7
+04
07:03
02-01-00
03
02.
(02.)
5
+01
06:05
01-02-00
03
03.
(03.)
3
-02
01:03
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
1
-03
02:05
00-01-02
03
EFL Trophy - Northern Group B
Tu 31/08
1 - 0
Oldham Athletic
Salford City
EFL Trophy - Northern Group B
Tu 14/09
4 - 1
Tranmere Rovers
Leeds United U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group B
Tu 28/09
2 - 3
Oldham Athletic
Leeds United U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group B
Tu 05/10
0 - 2
Salford City
Tranmere Rovers
EFL Trophy - Northern Group B
Tu 02/11
5 - 3
Salford City
Leeds United U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group B
Tu 09/11
3 - 2
Tranmere Rovers
Oldham Athletic
01.
(01.)
9
+06
09:03
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
3
-01
05:06
01-00-02
03
03.
(03.)
3
-01
05:06
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
3
-04
07:11
01-00-02
03
EFL Trophy - Northern Group C
Tu 31/08
0 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
Crewe Alexandra
EFL Trophy - Northern Group C
Tu 31/08
0 - 0
Wigan Athletic
Wolves U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group C
Tu 05/10
2 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
Wigan Athletic
EFL Trophy - Northern Group C
Tu 05/10
3 - 1
Shrewsbury Town
Wolves U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group C
Tu 09/11
3 - 0
Crewe Alexandra
Wolves U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group C
We 10/11
2 - 0
Wigan Athletic
Shrewsbury Town
01.
(01.)
9
+06
06:00
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
4
+00
02:02
01-01-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
-01
03:04
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
1
-05
01:06
00-01-02
03
EFL Trophy - Northern Group D
Tu 31/08
3 - 2
Bolton Wanderers
Port Vale
EFL Trophy - Northern Group D
Tu 31/08
4 - 0
Rochdale
Liverpool U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group D
Tu 05/10
1 - 0
Port Vale
Rochdale
EFL Trophy - Northern Group D
Tu 05/10
4 - 1
Bolton Wanderers
Liverpool U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group D
Tu 02/11
0 - 3
Rochdale
Bolton Wanderers
EFL Trophy - Northern Group D
Tu 09/11
5 - 0
Port Vale
Liverpool U21
01.
(01.)
9
+07
10:03
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
6
+05
08:03
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
+00
04:04
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
0
-12
01:13
00-00-03
03
EFL Trophy - Northern Group E
Tu 24/08
0 - 3
Scunthorpe United
Manchester City U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group E
Tu 07/09
0 - 6
Doncaster Rovers
Rotherham United
EFL Trophy - Northern Group E
Tu 21/09
2 - 1
Doncaster Rovers
Manchester City U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group E
Tu 05/10
4 - 1
Rotherham United
Scunthorpe United
EFL Trophy - Northern Group E
Tu 26/10
5 - 0
Rotherham United
Manchester City U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group E
Tu 09/11
2 - 3
Scunthorpe United
Doncaster Rovers
01.
(01.)
9
+14
15:01
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
6
-04
05:09
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
-03
04:07
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
0
-07
03:10
00-00-03
03
EFL Trophy - Northern Group F
Tu 24/08
3 - 2
Lincoln City
Manchester United U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group F
Tu 31/08
0 - 3
Bradford City
Lincoln City
EFL Trophy - Northern Group F
Tu 21/09
0 - 3
Bradford City
Manchester United U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group F
Tu 05/10
1 - 2
Lincoln City
Sunderland
EFL Trophy - Northern Group F
We 13/10
2 - 1
Sunderland
Manchester United U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group F
Tu 09/11
3 - 5
Sunderland
Bradford City
01.
(01.)
7
+02
05:03
02-01-00
03
02.
(02.)
6
+03
07:04
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
+01
06:05
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
1
-06
01:07
00-01-02
03
EFL Trophy - Northern Group G
Tu 31/08
2 - 2
Accrington Stanley
Barrow
EFL Trophy - Northern Group G
Tu 31/08
4 - 1
Fleetwood Town
Leicester U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group G
Tu 05/10
1 - 3
Barrow
Fleetwood Town
EFL Trophy - Northern Group G
Tu 05/10
5 - 0
Accrington Stanley
Leicester U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group G
Tu 09/11
1 - 0
Barrow
Leicester U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group G
Tu 09/11
1 - 4
Fleetwood Town
Accrington Stanley
01.
(01.)
7
+08
11:03
02-01-00
03
02.
(02.)
6
+02
08:06
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
4
-01
04:05
01-01-01
03
04.
(04.)
0
-09
01:10
00-00-03
03
EFL Trophy - Northern Group H
Tu 31/08
3 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group H
Tu 31/08
3 - 1
Harrogate Town
Mansfield Town
EFL Trophy - Northern Group H
Tu 05/10
1 - 2
Mansfield Town
Sheffield Wednesday
EFL Trophy - Northern Group H
Tu 05/10
2 - 0
Harrogate Town
Newcastle United U21
EFL Trophy - Northern Group H
Tu 09/11
4 - 0
Sheffield Wednesday
Harrogate Town
EFL Trophy - Northern Group H
Tu 09/11
6 - 3
Mansfield Town
Newcastle United U21
01.
(01.)
9
+08
09:01
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
6
+00
05:05
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
+00
08:08
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
0
-08
03:11
00-00-03
03
EFL Trophy - Southern Group A
Tu 07/09
0 - 1
Colchester United
Gillingham
EFL Trophy - Southern Group A
Tu 14/09
1 - 2
Ipswich Town
West Ham United U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group A
Tu 28/09
1 - 0
Colchester United
West Ham United U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group A
Tu 05/10
0 - 2
Gillingham
Ipswich Town
EFL Trophy - Southern Group A
Tu 26/10
0 - 2
Gillingham
West Ham United U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group A
Tu 09/11
4 - 3
Ipswich Town
Colchester United
01.
(01.)
4
+00
01:01
01-01-01
03
02.
(02.)
6
+02
04:02
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
4
+01
03:02
01-01-01
03
04.
(04.)
3
-03
01:04
01-00-02
03
EFL Trophy - Southern Group B
Tu 31/08
3 - 0
Sutton United
Crystal Palace U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group B
Tu 07/09
5 - 3
AFC Wimbledon
Portsmouth
EFL Trophy - Southern Group B
Tu 12/10
0 - 2
Portsmouth
Sutton United
EFL Trophy - Southern Group B
Tu 26/10
0 - 2
AFC Wimbledon
Crystal Palace U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group B
Tu 09/11
1 - 0
Sutton United
AFC Wimbledon
EFL Trophy - Southern Group B
Tu 09/11
3 - 0
Portsmouth
Crystal Palace U21
01.
(01.)
9
+06
06:00
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
3
-01
06:07
01-00-02
03
03.
(03.)
3
-01
05:06
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
3
-04
02:06
01-00-02
03
EFL Trophy - Southern Group C
Tu 31/08
1 - 2
Burton Albion
Milton Keynes Dons
EFL Trophy - Southern Group C
Tu 31/08
1 - 3
Wycombe Wanderers
Aston Villa U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group C
Tu 05/10
2 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
Wycombe Wanderers
EFL Trophy - Southern Group C
Tu 05/10
2 - 4
Burton Albion
Aston Villa U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group C
Tu 26/10
2 - 4
Milton Keynes Dons
Aston Villa U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group C
Tu 09/11
0 - 5
Wycombe Wanderers
Burton Albion
01.
(01.)
9
+06
11:05
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
6
+00
06:06
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
+02
08:06
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
0
-08
02:10
00-00-03
03
EFL Trophy - Southern Group D
Tu 31/08
1 - 1
Forest Green Rovers
Northampton Town
EFL Trophy - Southern Group D
Tu 14/09
1 - 0
Walsall
Brighton U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group D
Tu 05/10
3 - 5
Northampton Town
Walsall
EFL Trophy - Southern Group D
Tu 12/10
7 - 5
Forest Green Rovers
Brighton U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group D
Tu 02/11
1 - 2
Northampton Town
Brighton U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group D
We 10/11
0 - 2
Walsall
Forest Green Rovers
01.
(01.)
5
+02
05:03
01-02-00
03
02.
(02.)
4
+00
04:04
01-01-01
03
03.
(03.)
4
-01
02:03
01-01-01
03
04.
(04.)
2
-01
03:04
00-02-01
03
EFL Trophy - Southern Group E
Tu 24/08
4 - 5
Exeter City
Chelsea U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group E
Tu 31/08
2 - 0
Bristol Rovers
Cheltenham Town
EFL Trophy - Southern Group E
Tu 05/10
4 - 5
Cheltenham Town
Exeter City
EFL Trophy - Southern Group E
We 13/10
1 - 2
Bristol Rovers
Chelsea U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group E
Tu 26/10
5 - 4
Cheltenham Town
Chelsea U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group E
We 10/11
5 - 3
Exeter City
Bristol Rovers
01.
(01.)
5
+02
08:06
01-02-00
03
02.
(02.)
5
+01
03:02
01-02-00
03
03.
(03.)
3
-01
06:07
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
2
-02
02:04
00-02-01
03
EFL Trophy - Southern Group F
Tu 31/08
2 - 0
Newport County
Plymouth Argyle
EFL Trophy - Southern Group F
Tu 07/09
2 - 1
Swindon Town
Arsenal U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group F
Tu 12/10
1 - 3
Plymouth Argyle
Swindon Town
EFL Trophy - Southern Group F
Tu 12/10
3 - 4
Newport County
Arsenal U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group F
Tu 02/11
6 - 5
Plymouth Argyle
Arsenal U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group F
Tu 09/11
1 - 0
Swindon Town
Newport County
01.
(01.)
9
+04
06:02
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
4
+00
06:06
01-01-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
+00
05:05
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
1
-04
02:06
00-01-02
03
EFL Trophy - Southern Group G
Tu 31/08
6 - 1
Charlton Athletic
Crawley Town
EFL Trophy - Southern Group G
Tu 14/09
1 - 0
Leyton Orient
Southampton U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group G
Tu 05/10
0 - 4
Crawley Town
Leyton Orient
EFL Trophy - Southern Group G
Tu 05/10
4 - 1
Charlton Athletic
Southampton U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group G
Tu 09/11
0 - 4
Crawley Town
Southampton U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group G
Tu 09/11
1 - 0
Leyton Orient
Charlton Athletic
01.
(01.)
9
+06
06:00
03-00-00
03
02.
(02.)
6
+07
10:03
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
+00
05:05
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
0
-13
01:14
00-00-03
03
EFL Trophy - Southern Group H
Tu 31/08
4 - 1
Cambridge United
Oxford United
EFL Trophy - Southern Group H
Tu 31/08
3 - 4
Stevenage
Tottenham U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group H
Tu 21/09
1 - 0
Cambridge United
Tottenham U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group H
Tu 05/10
1 - 2
Oxford United
Stevenage
EFL Trophy - Southern Group H
Tu 26/10
3 - 2
Oxford United
Tottenham U21
EFL Trophy - Southern Group H
Tu 09/11
1 - 0
Stevenage
Cambridge United
01.
(01.)
6
+03
05:02
02-00-01
03
02.
(02.)
6
+01
06:05
02-00-01
03
03.
(03.)
3
-01
06:07
01-00-02
03
04.
(04.)
3
-03
05:08
01-00-02
03
  EFL Trophy ≫ 2021/2022
Top Scorers
1
Cameron Archer
06 Goals (00 11m)
Cameron Archer
2
Matty Daly
05 Goals (00 11m)
Matty Daly
3
Joe Dodoo
04 Goals (00 11m)
Joe Dodoo
4.
N. Maynard
4 (00)
5.
D. Orsi-Dadamo
4 (00)
6.
K. Sadlier
4 (01)
7.
A. Scully
4 (00)
8.
S. Smith
4 (01)
9.
J. Stockley
4 (02)
10.
A. Amadi-Holloway
3 (00)
11.
Z. Dearnley
3 (00)
12.
W. Grigg
3 (00)
13.
E. Harrison
3 (00)
14.
D. Johnson
3 (01)
15.
H. Knibbs
3 (00)
16.
F. Ladapo
3 (00)
17.
M. Mandron
3 (00)
18.
C. Morton
3 (00)
19.
M. Smith
3 (00)
20.
M. Stevens
3 (01)
21.
T. Abraham
2 (00)
22.
O. Afolayan
2 (00)
23.
K. Agard
2 (00)
24.
D. Agyei
2 (00)
25.
P. Amond
2 (00)
26.
D. Amoo
2 (00)
27.
A. Bakayoko
2 (01)
28.
F. Balogun
2 (00)
29.
C. Bishop
2 (00)
30.
M. Burstow
2 (00)
  EFL Trophy ≫ 2021/2022
Assists
1
C. Chukwuemeka
03 Assists
C. Chukwuemeka
2
Kieran Sadlier
03 Assists
Kieran Sadlier
3
Jack Smith
03 Assists
Jack Smith
4.
T. Abldeen-Goodridge
2
5.
R. Alebiousu
2
6.
C. Archer
2
7.
D. Barlaser
2
8.
M. Burstow
2
9.
J. Caprice
2
10.
D. Cashman
2
11.
L. Cass
2
12.
D. Chesters
2
13.
M. Clark
2
14.
P. Clarke
2
15.
G. Dobson
2
16.
M. Duffy
2
17.
M. Feeney
2
18.
J. Gelhardt
2
19.
L. Gordon
2
20.
E. Hamilton
2
21.
A. Hartigan
2
22.
L. Isgrove
2
23.
A. Judge
2
2
25.
J. López Salguero
2
26.
D. Markanday
2
2
28.
M. Miller
2
29.
L. Molyneux
2
30.
A. Morgan
2
  EFL Trophy ≫ 2021/2022
Misconduct
1
Luke McNally
02 Red / 01 Yellow
Luke McNally
2
A. Papadopoulos
01 Red / 02 Yellow
A. Papadopoulos
3
Gary Dicker
01 Red / 00 Yellow
Gary Dicker
4.
P. Ekwah Elimby
01/01
5.
C. Hall
01/00
6.
X. Mbuyamba
01/00
01/01
8.
T. Parrott
01/00
9.
A. Tsoungui
01/00
00/02
11.
R. Almeida Santos
00/02
12.
A. Amadi-Holloway
00/02
00/02
14.
T. Bayliss
00/02
15.
H. Biggins
00/02
16.
H. Boateng
00/02
17.
J. Clarke
00/02
00/02
19.
J. Diamond
00/02
20.
C. Eastmond
00/02
21.
I. El Mizouni
00/02
22.
J. Flores
00/02
23.
M. Fondop-Talum
00/02
24.
J. Iredale
00/02
25.
J. Lankester
00/02
26.
C. Lines
00/02
27.
G. McEachran
00/02
28.
C. McGrandles
00/02
29.
R. Menayese
00/02
30.
C. Merrie
00/02
Copyright © 2013-2021 SocaPro Inc - Global Gateway 8, SC